Winning Campaign Clients

United States Congress

  • Joseph Crowley (Queens)
  • Nita Lowey (Westchester/Rockland Counties)
  • Mike McMahon (Staten Island/Brooklyn)


  • Greg Meeks (Queens)
  • Tom Suozzi (Suffolk/Nassau Counties)
  • Ed Towns (Brooklyn)


New York’s leading full service public affairs firm.Campaigns & Elections

New York State Senate

  • Eric Adams (Brooklyn)
  • Joe Addabbo (Queens)
  • Darrel Aubertine (North Country)
  • Tony Avella (Queens)
  • John Brooks (Nassau County)
  • David Carlucci (Rockland County)
  • Martin Connor (Manhattan/Brooklyn)
  • Brian Foley (Suffolk County)


  • Michael Gianaris (Queens)
  • Craig Johnson (Nassau County)
  • Todd Kaminsky (Nassau County)
  • George Latimer (Westchester County)
  • Ted O’Brien (Rochester)
  • Suzi Oppenheimer (Westchester County)
  • Kevin Parker (Brooklyn)
  • Jose Peralta (Queens)


  • Bill Perkins (Manhattan)
  • John Sabini (Queens)
  • Ada Smith (Queens)
  • Bill Stachowski (Buffalo)
  • Toby Ann Stavisky (Queens)
  • Andrea Stewart-Cousins (Westchester County)
  • Cecilia Tkaczyk (Capital Region)
  • David Valesky (Syracuse)

New York State Assembly

  • Jonathan Bing (Manhattan)
  • Ed Braunstein (Queens)
  • Ann-Margaret Carrozza (Queens)
  • Michael Den Dekker (Queens)
  • Mike Gianaris (Queens)
  • Barry Grodenchik (Queens)
  • Rhoda Jacobs (Brooklyn)


  • Micah Kellner (Manhattan)
  • Ron Kim (Queens)
  • Alec Brook-Krasny (Brooklyn)
  • Rory Lancman (Queens)
  • Mike Miller (Queens)
  • Jose Peralta (Queens)
  • Victor Pichardo (Bronx)


  • Michael Simanowitz (Queens)
  • Aravella Simotas (Queens)
  • Michele Titus (Queens)
  • David Weprin (Queens)
  • Keith Wright (Manhattan)
  • Ellen Young (Queens)
  • Ken Zebrowski, Jr. (Rockland County)

New York City Council

  • Tony Avella (Queens)
  • Fernando Cabrera (Bronx)
  • Margaret Chin (Manhattan)
  • Andrew Cohen (Bronx)*
  • Leroy Comrie (Queens)
  • Costa Constantinides (Queens)*
  • Elizabeth Crowley (Queens)
  • Laurie Cumbo (Brooklyn)*
  • Inez Dickens (Manhattan)
  • Rafael Espinal (Brooklyn)*
  • Helen Foster (Bronx)
  • James Gennaro (Queens)


  • Vanessa Gibson (Bronx)*
  • Eric Gioia (Queens)
  • Letitia James (Brooklyn)
  • Andy King (Bronx)*
  • Karen Koslowitz (Queens)
  • Rory Lancman (Queens)*
  • Mark Levine (Manhattan)*
  • John Liu (Queens)
  • Alan Maisel (Brooklyn)*
  • Steve Matteo (Staten Island)*
  • Mike McMahon (Staten Island)
  • Gifford Miller (Manhattan)


  • Ken Mitchell (Staten Island)
  • Diana Reyna (Brooklyn)
  • Donovan Richards (Queens)*
  • James Sanders Jr. (Queens)
  • Helen Sears (Manhattan)
  • Ritchie Torres (Bronx)*
  • Mark Treyger (Queens)*
  • Paul Vallone (Queens)*
  • Peter Vallone Jr. (Queens)
  • David Weprin (Queens)
  • Mark Weprin (Queens)

* Jobs For New York independent expenditure

New York State - Local

  • Byron Brown for Mayor of Buffalo
  • Howard Weitzman for Nassau County Comptroller
  • Kathleen Rice for Nassau County District Attorney
  • Tom Zugibe for Rockland County District Attorney
  • Lou Falco for Rockland County Sheriff
  • Helen Marshall for Queens Borough President


  • Kristin Booth Glen for Manhattan Surrogate
  • Bob Berliner for Rockland Surrogate
  • Judy McMahon for Supreme Court
  • Barbara Panepinto for Civil Court
  • Lisa Sokoloff for Civil Court
  • Chuck Apotheker for Rockland County Court


  • Phil Soskin for Rockland County Legislature
  • Catherine Parker for Westchester County Legislature
  • Rolf Thorsen for Rockland County Court
  • Mojgan Lancman for Civil Court
  • William Viscovich for Civil Court

New York Jersey - Local

  • Jun Choi for Mayor of Edison
  • Domenick Stampone for Mayor of Haledon
  • AnnMarie Griffin-Ussak for Edison Council


  • Wayne Mascola for Edison Council
  • Melissa Perilstein for Edison Council
  • Dr. Sudhanshu Prasad for Edison Council


One of the more powerful consulting and lobbying firms in New York State…City & State

Over 200 Winning Campaigns

Copyright 2017 The Parkside Group | All Rights Reserved